Personvernerklæring (EU)

Denne personvernerklæringen ble sist oppdatert den 1. september 2022 og gjelder alle innbyggere i EØS området.

I denne personvernerklæringen forklarer vi hva vi gjør med dataene vi innhenter om deg via https://www.oslof.no. Vi anbefaler deg å lese denne uttalelsen nøye. I vår behandling overholder vi kravene i personvernlovgivningen. Det betyr blant annet at:

  • vi oppgir tydelig hvilke formål vi behandler personopplysninger for. Vi gjør dette ved hjelp av denne personvernerklæringen;
  • vi tar sikte på å begrense samlingen av personopplysninger til bare de personopplysningene som er nødvendige for legitime formål;
  • vi ber først om ditt eksplisitte samtykke til å behandle dine personopplysninger i tilfeller som krever ditt samtykke;
  • vi tar passende sikkerhetstiltak for å beskytte dine personopplysninger og krever også dette fra parter som behandler personopplysninger på våre vegne;
  • vi respekterer din rett til å få tilgang til dine personopplysningene eller har de korrigert eller slettet, på forespørsel.

Hvis du har spørsmål, eller ønsker å vite nøyaktig hvilke data vi oppbevarer om deg, kan du kontakte oss.

1. Formål, data og oppbevaringsperiode

Vi samler eller mottar personlig informasjon av ulike årsaker knyttet til tjenestene våre. Dette kan inkludere følgende: (klikk for å utvide)

2. Cookies

Nettstedet vårt bruker cookies. For mer informasjon om cookies, se vår cookie-erklæring

Vi har inngått en databehandlingsavtale med Google.

3. Sikkerhet

Vi er forpliktet til sikkerheten til personopplysninger. Vi tar passende sikkerhetstiltak for å begrense misbruk av og uautorisert tilgang til personopplysninger. Dette sikrer at bare de nødvendige personene har tilgang til dataene dine, at tilgang til dataene er beskyttet, og at våre sikkerhetstiltak regelmessig blir gjennomgått.

4. Tredjeparts nettsider

Denne personvernerklæringen gjelder ikke for tredjeparts nettsider som er tilknyttet våre nettsider med lenker. Vi kan ikke garantere at disse tredjeparts nettsidene behandler dine data på en trygg og god måte. Vi anbefaler derfor at du leser de gjeldene personvernerklæringene for disse nettsidene før du benytter dem.

5. Endringer i denne personvernerklæringen

Vi forbeholder oss retten til å gjøre endringer i denne personvernerklæringen. Det anbefales at du konsulterer denne personvernerklæringen regelmessig for å være klar over eventuelle endringer. I tillegg vil vi aktivt informere deg der det er mulig.

6. Få tilgang til og endre dataene dine

Hvis du har spørsmål eller ønsker å vite hvilke personopplysninger vi har om deg, kan du kontakte oss. Du kan kontakte oss ved å bruke informasjonen nedenfor. Du har følgende rettigheter:

  • Du har rett til å vite hvorfor dine personlige data er nødvendige, hva som vil skje med dem og hvor lenge de blir beholdt i.
  • Rett til tilgang: Du har rett til tilgang til dine personopplysninger som er kjent for oss.
  • Rett til retting: du har rett til å supplere, rette, slette eller blokkere dine personopplysninger når du måtte ønske det.
  • Hvis du gir oss ditt samtykke til å behandle dataene dine, har du rett til å tilbakekalle det samtykket og å få dine personlige data slettet.
  • Rett til å overføre dataene dine: du har rett til å be om alle dine personopplysninger fra behandlingsansvarlig og overføre dem i sin helhet til en annen behandlingsansvarlig.
  • Retten til å innvende: du kan innvende mot behandlingen av dataene dine. Vi overholder dette, med mindre det er berettiget grunn til behandling.

Sørg for å alltid oppgi hvem du er, slik at vi kan være sikre på at vi ikke modifiserer eller sletter data fra feil person.

7. Innsending av en klage

Hvis du ikke er fornøyd med måten vi håndterer (en klage på) behandlingen av dine personopplysninger, har du rett til å sende inn en klage til Datatilsynet.

8. Kontakt-detaljer

NHF Oslo - Norges Handikapforbund Oslo
Schweigaardsgt. 12
Postboks 9217 Grønland
0134 Oslo

Norge
Nettsted: https://www.oslof.no
E-post: on.fhn@fhn
Telefonnr: 24 10 24 00

Vedlegg

Akismet

Vi samler inn informasjon og besøkende som kommenterer på nettsteder som bruker Akismet antispam-tjenesten. Informasjonen vi samler inn avhenger av hvordan administartoren setter opp Aksimet for nettstedet, men typisk inkluderer det den kommenterendes IP-adresse, brukeragent, refererende side og nettstedets URL (sammen med annen informasjon som er opgitt av den komenterende, som navn, brukernavn, epost-adresse og kommentaren i seg selv).

Complianz | The Privacy Suite for WordPress

This website uses the Privacy Suite for WordPress from Complianz to collect records of consent. For this functionality your IP address is anonymized and stored in our database. For more information, see the Complianz Privacy Statement.

Really Simple SSL

Really Simple SSL og Really Simple SSL-utvidelsen behandler ingen personlig informasjon, så Personvernforordningen (GDPR) får ingen anvendelse for disse utvidelsene eller bruken av disse på ditt nettsted. Du kan lese mer om dette i vår personvernerklæring her.

iThemes Security

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Cookies

Suggested text: Some forms on this site require the use of Google's reCAPTCHA service before they can be submitted. If you consent to use Google's reCAPTCHA service, a cookie is created that stores your consent. This cookie deletes itself after thirty days. Suggested text: Visiting the login page sets a temporary cookie that aids compatibility with some alternate login methods. This cookie contains no personal data and expires after 1 hour.

Security Logs

Suggested text: The IP address of visitors, user ID of logged in users, and username of login attempts are conditionally logged to check for malicious activity and to protect the site from specific kinds of attacks. Examples of conditions when logging occurs include login attempts, log out requests, requests for suspicious URLs, changes to site content, and password updates. This information is retained for 60 days.

Who we share your data with

When running Security Check, ithemes.com will be contacted as part of a process to determine if the site supports TLS/SSL requests. No personal data is sent to ithemes.com as part of this process. Requests to ithemes.com include the site's URL. For ithemes.com privacy policy details, please see the iThemes Privacy Policy.

Suggested text: A QR code image is generated for users that set up two-factor authentication for this site. This image is generated using an iThemes hosted API. As part of generating this image, your username is sent to the API. This data is not logged. For privacy policy details, please see the iThemes Privacy Policy. Suggested text: Some forms on this site require the use of Google's reCAPTCHA service before they can be submitted. Use of the reCAPTCHA service is subject to the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. Suggested text: This site is scanned for potential malware and vulnerabilities by the iThemes Site Scanner. We do not send personal information to the scanner; however, the scanner could find personal information posted publicly (such as in comments) during the scan.

In order to ensure file integrity, iThemes Security pulls data from wordpress.org, ithemes.com, and amazonaws.com. No personal data is sent to these sites. Requests to wordpress.org include the WordPress version, the site's locale, a list of installed plugins, and a list of each plugin's version. Requests to ithemes.com and amazonaws.com include the installed iThemes products and their versions. For wordpress.org privacy policy details, please see the WordPress Privacy Policy. For ithemes.com privacy policy details, please see the iThemes Privacy Policy. Requests to amazonaws.com are to content added and managed by iThemes which is covered by the Amazon Web Services Data Privacy policy.

How long we retain your data

Suggested text: Security logs are retained for 60 days.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: This site is part of a network of sites that protect against distributed brute force attacks. To enable this protection, the IP address of visitors attempting to log into the site is shared with a service provided by ithemes.com. For privacy policy details, please see the iThemes Privacy Policy.

Akismet

Vi samler inn informasjon og besøkende som kommenterer på nettsteder som bruker Akismet antispam-tjenesten. Informasjonen vi samler inn avhenger av hvordan administartoren setter opp Aksimet for nettstedet, men typisk inkluderer det den kommenterendes IP-adresse, brukeragent, refererende side og nettstedets URL (sammen med annen informasjon som er opgitt av den komenterende, som navn, brukernavn, epost-adresse og kommentaren i seg selv).

Complianz | The Privacy Suite for WordPress

This website uses the Privacy Suite for WordPress from Complianz to collect records of consent. For this functionality your IP address is anonymized and stored in our database. For more information, see the Complianz Privacy Statement.

Burst Statistics

This website uses Burst Statistics, a Privacy-Friendly Statistics Tool to analyze visitor behavior. For this functionality we (this website) collect anonymized data, stored locally without sharing it with other parties. For more information, please read the Privacy Statement from Burst.

Really Simple SSL

Really Simple SSL og Really Simple SSL-utvidelsen behandler ingen personlig informasjon, så Personvernforordningen (GDPR) får ingen anvendelse for disse utvidelsene eller bruken av disse på ditt nettsted. Du kan lese mer om dette i vår personvernerklæring her.

iThemes Security

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Cookies

Suggested text: Some forms on this site require the use of Google's reCAPTCHA service before they can be submitted. If you consent to use Google's reCAPTCHA service, a cookie is created that stores your consent. This cookie deletes itself after thirty days. Suggested text: Visiting the login page sets a temporary cookie that aids compatibility with some alternate login methods. This cookie contains no personal data and expires after 1 hour.

Security Logs

Suggested text: The IP address of visitors, user ID of logged in users, and username of login attempts are conditionally logged to check for malicious activity and to protect the site from specific kinds of attacks. Examples of conditions when logging occurs include login attempts, log out requests, requests for suspicious URLs, changes to site content, and password updates. This information is retained for 60 days.

Who we share your data with

When running Security Check, ithemes.com will be contacted as part of a process to determine if the site supports TLS/SSL requests. No personal data is sent to ithemes.com as part of this process. Requests to ithemes.com include the site's URL. For ithemes.com privacy policy details, please see the iThemes Privacy Policy.

Suggested text: A QR code image is generated for users that set up two-factor authentication for this site. This image is generated using an iThemes hosted API. As part of generating this image, your username is sent to the API. This data is not logged. For privacy policy details, please see the iThemes Privacy Policy. Suggested text: Some forms on this site require the use of Google's reCAPTCHA service before they can be submitted. Use of the reCAPTCHA service is subject to the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. Suggested text: This site is scanned for potential malware and vulnerabilities by the iThemes Site Scanner. We do not send personal information to the scanner; however, the scanner could find personal information posted publicly (such as in comments) during the scan.

In order to ensure file integrity, iThemes Security pulls data from wordpress.org, ithemes.com, and amazonaws.com. No personal data is sent to these sites. Requests to wordpress.org include the WordPress version, the site's locale, a list of installed plugins, and a list of each plugin's version. Requests to ithemes.com and amazonaws.com include the installed iThemes products and their versions. For wordpress.org privacy policy details, please see the WordPress Privacy Policy. For ithemes.com privacy policy details, please see the iThemes Privacy Policy. Requests to amazonaws.com are to content added and managed by iThemes which is covered by the Amazon Web Services Data Privacy policy.

How long we retain your data

Suggested text: Security logs are retained for 60 days.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: This site is part of a network of sites that protect against distributed brute force attacks. To enable this protection, the IP address of visitors attempting to log into the site is shared with a service provided by ithemes.com. For privacy policy details, please see the iThemes Privacy Policy.